Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

17th Annual Florida Music Festival

April 20 @ 6:00 pm - April 22 @ 11:59 pm

The 17th Annual Florida Music Festival takes over Downtown Orlando Thur, Apr 20th – Sat, Apr 22nd featuring over 150 bands in pubs, clubs and outdoor stages throughout Downtown Orlando! Discover new music with FREE ADMISSION to all participating venues (21andUp & Capacity Restrictions apply) and $3 Miller Lite courtesy of AXis Productions & Events, Downtown Orlando & Miller Lite!

FMF2017 Official Schedule:

THURSDAY, APRIL 20TH:
Cheyenne Saloon:
6:30pm: Sahra
7:30pm: Tim Serdynski
8:30pm: Lucy Iris
9:30pm: Bailey Callahan
10:30pm: Levie
10:30pm: The Getbye

The Social: This Little Underground Presents…
7:30pm: Zoya Zafar
8:30pm: The Welzeins
9:30pm: Saskatchewan
10:30pm: SALES
11:45pm: PolyKarp

Wall Street Plaza I:
7:00pm: Everlost Us
8:00pm: Revel in Romance
9:00pm: Seranation
10:00pm: Beebs jam featuring Niko Is

Wall Street Plaza II:
7:30pm: Run Raquel
8:30pm: Oranga Tanga
9:30pm: Coastal Breed

Tanquerays:
10:00pm: The Mellow Relics

Ferg’s Depot: Downtown Orlando Partnership ‘Business Unplugged’ presents…
5:00pm: Josh Snyder and Matt Kenyon
6:00pm: Trevor Hall
7:00pm: Carson Schaffer

FRIDAY, APRIL 21ST:
Cheyenne Saloon:
6:30pm: Kamryn Palmer
7:30pm: Greye
8:30pm: St. Valley
9:30pm: Crenshaw
10:30pm: Diamond Dixie
11:30pm: Greg Warren Band
12:30am: Otown Hometown Country Jam

Church Street Station:
6:00pm: Brettyn Rose
7:00pm: TBA
8:00pm: Kaj Brothers
9:00pm: Grand lotus
10:00pm: Phantom Phunk
11:00pm: G.W. Souther
12:00am: Gerry Williams Band

Ferg’s Depot: [email protected] Sessions
5:00pm: Brettyn Rose
6:00pm: TBA
7:00pm: St. Valley

Church Street Station Sessions:
8:30pm: SavvyG
9:30pm: Catharina Dalzini
10:30pm: James Pippin
11:30pm: Ariia

Magnolia:
7:00pm: TBA
8:00pm: TBA
8:45pm: Joshua Hoffman
9:30pm: Wayne Hall
10:15pm: Tim Serdynski

Tanquerays:
10:00pm: Leisure Chief

The Social: Swamburger Presents: Southeastern Expo
6:00pm: PRODUCER SHOWCASE (AUDIOMATIC): Marz Mello, DJ Dolo, and Tempermental
7:00pm: Gary Lazer Eyes
7:30pm: Pathos, Pathos
8:00pm: Frank Secich (of Blue Ash)
8:30pm: Room Full of Strangers
9:00pm: Jon Ditty
9:20pm: J-terra
9:40pm: GTN Battle Competition: $100 16 Bar Challenge w/ MADD ILLZ
10:15pm: iCON the Mic King
10:35pm: Onry Ozzborn
10:55pm: E-Turn
11:20pm: Latrissa Thomas
11:35pm: Chakra Khan
12:00am: Second Subject Showcase: ft. Purple Kloud, Aftermarket, Sean Shakespeare, SKIP, Acey Wasuto, and DiViNCI (of Solillaquists of Sound)
1:00am: DJ Rubox

Wall Street Plaza I:
7:30pm: John.K
8:30pm: The Delta Troubadors
9:30pm: Reverist
10:30pm: Kasson
11:30pm: Lovestruck Robot
12:15pm: 12:15pm: M-Squared with special guests DJ Logan Dakota & Dotti J

Wall Street Plaza II:
7:00pm: WD-Han
8:00pm: Chase the Jaguar
9:00pm: Solomon Jaye
10:00pm: Yardij
11:00pm: Victims of Circumstance

SATURDAY, APRIL 22ND:
Cheyenne Saloon:
6:00pm: Taylor Raynor
7:00pm: Whiskey Sharts
8:00pm: Dru Cutler
9:00pm: Julia McDonald
10:00pm: The 502s
11:00pm: Beemo
12:00am: Save The Radio!
12:30am: Tom Petty Tribute featuring Florida’s Finest!

Church Street Station:
6:30pm: TBA
7:30pm: Alex Di Leo
8:30pm: Layla Brisbois
9:30pm: The Dealers
10:30pm: Chemradery
11:00pm: Equus (DJ intermission)
11:30pm: Yardij
12:30am: Billy Wright

Church Street Station II: Florida Atlantic University’s Record Label Hoot/Wisdom Recordings presents…
7:00pm: Jessica Morale
8:00pm: Ella Herrera
9:00pm: Brianna Guinn
10:00pm: The Takers and Leavers

Magnolia:
7:00pm: Layla Brisbois
8:00pm: Shawn Scheller
8:45pm: TBA
9:30pm: Taylor Raynor
10:15pm: Levie

The Social: WPRK Rollins College presents…
6:00pm: Multiple Me
7:00pm: Jordan Esker & The Hundred Percent
8:00pm: June Divided
9:00pm: YourDesign
10:00pm: A Brilliant Lie
11:00pm: Copper Bones
12:00am: Special Guest TBA

Tanquerays:
10:00pm: TBA

Wall Street Plaza I:
3:30pm: School of Rock
4:30pm: J-Zells
5:30pm: Luke
6:30pm: Broken Streetlights
7:30pm: Jumbo Shrimp
8:30pm: Felicity
9:30pm: Blue Man Group Drum-Off
10:30pm: On the Avenue
11:30pm: Forget Myself
12:00am: The Otown Hometown Jam featuring TBA

Wall Street Plaza II:
3:00pm: Savvy G
4:00pm: Natalie Claro
5:00pm: Above the Skyline
6:00pm: That I Am
7:00pm: Eden Shireen
8:00pm: Fiery Sushi
9:00pm: Carly Jo Jackson
10:00pm: King Complex
11:00pm: DizzlePhunk

Details

Start:
April 20 @ 6:00 pm
End:
April 22 @ 11:59 pm
Website:
https://www.facebook.com/events/348230368907142

Venue

Downtown Orlando
201 S. Orange Ave.
Orlando, FL 32801 United States
Phone:
(407) 254–INFO (4636)

Organizer

Wall St. Plaza
Phone:
407-849-0471
Website:
http://www.facebook.com/wallstplaza